2022 Election Center

 

VOTER_GUIDE_DATES.svg

VOTER_GUIDE_VOTE.svg

VOTER_GUIDE_MAIL.svg

VOTER_GUIDE_VOLUNTEER.svg

endorsedcandidates

 

Please check back for updates. Additional endorsements are expected.

State Cabinet

 

Governor

Charlie Crist 

Chief Financial Officer

Adam Hattersly

Florida Attorney General

Aramis Ayala

State Legislature

 

State Senate

District 3: Loranne Ausley 

District 5: Tracie Davis

District 10: Joy Goff-Marcil 

District 14: Janet Cruz 

District 16: Daryl Rouson 

District 17: Linda Stewart 

District 18: Eunic Ortiz (openly LGBTQ)

District 25: Victor Torres 

District 30: Tina Polsky 

District 31: Lori Berman 

District 36: Raquel Pacheco 

District 38: Janelle Perez (openly LGBTQ)

State House

District 13: Angela "Angie" Nixon 

District 21: Yvonne Hayes Hinson

District 22: Brandon Peters

District 33: Anthony Yantz

District 35: Rishi Bagga

District 36: Deborah Poulalion

District 37: Carlos Guillermo Smith (openly LGBTQ)

District 38: Sarah Henry

District 39: Tiffany Hughes

District 40: Lavon Bracy Davis

District 42: Anna V. Eskamani 

District 43: Johanna Lopez

District 45: Allie Braswell

District 46: Kristen Arrington 

District 47: Anthony Nieves

District 58: Bernie Fensterwald

District 60: Lindsay Cross 

District 61: Janet Varnell Warwick

District 62: Michele K. Rayner (openly LGBTQ)

District 64: Susan L. Valdes 

District 65: Jen McDonald

District 67: Fentrice Driskell 

District 69: Andrew Learned 

District 73: Derek Reich

District 88: Jervonte Edmonds

District 89: David Silvers 

District 91: Andy Thomson

District 92: Kelly Skidmore 

District 93: Katherine Waldron

District 96: Dan Daley

District 100: Linda Thompson Gonzalez

District 101: Hillary Cassel

District 103: Robin Bartleman 

District 106: Jordan Leonard

District 113: Alessandro "AJ" D'Amico

District 114: Adam Benna

District 120: Adam Gentle (openly LGBTQ)

ALACHUA.png

County Commission

District 1: Mary Alford (openly LGBTQ)

District 2: Marihelen Wheeler

District 4: Ken Cornell

Gainesville City Commission

District 3: Casey Willits (openly LGBTQ)

District 4: Bryan Eastman

Gainesville Mayor

Harvey Ward

                                         

Brevard

School Board

District 2: Erin Dunne

 

Broward

School Board

District 6: Steven Julian

District 8: Donna Korn

County Commission

District 2: Mark Bogen

Oakland Park Commission

Tim Lonergan (openly LGBTQ)

Fort Lauderdale Commission

District 1: Ken Keechl (openly LGBTQ)

Hallandale Beach Commission

Seat 2: Greg Waters (openly LGBTQ)

Hollywood Commission

Seat 5: Kevin Biederman

Wilton Manors Mayor

Scott Newton 

Wilton Manors Commission

Don D'Arminio (openly LGBTQ)

Paul Rolli (openly LGBTQ)

 

Flagler

School Board

District 2: Courtney VandeBunte

 

Hillsborough

County Commission

District 1: Harry Cohen

District 5: Mariella Smith

District 7: Kimberly Overman

 

Indian River

School Board

District 2: Cindy Gibbs

 

Lee

School Board

District 1: Kathy Fanny

District 4: Debbie Jordan

 

Leon

Tallahassee Mayor

John Dailey

 

Manatee

School Board

District 2: Harold Byrd

 

Miami-Dade

South Miami Mayor

Javier Fernandez

Miami-Dade County Commission

District 2: Marleine Bastien

Miami Beach City Commission

District 2: Laura Dominguez

North Bay Village Commission

At Large: Goran Cuk

 

Nassau

Fernandina Beach City Commission

District 5: Genece Minshew (openly LGBTQ)

 

Orange

School Board

District 2: Maria Salamanca (openly LGBTQ)

District 3: Michael Daniels

County Commission

District 6: Michael Scott

 

Osceolo

School Board

District 1: Terry Castillo

County Commission

District 2: Viviana Janer

 

Pasco

School Board

District 1: James Washington

Palm Beach

School Board

District 6: Marcia Andrews

County Commission

District 2: Gregg Weiss

District 4: Robert Weinroth

District 6: Michelle McGovern

 

Pinellas

School Board

At Large #3: Keesha Benson

District 6: Brian Martin

County Commission

District 2: Pat Gerard

Sarasota

County Commission

District 2: Fred Atkins

 

Seminole

School Board

District 2: Kelley Davis

District 5: Autumn Garick

Volusia

School Board

District 3: Justin Kennedy

 

Paid political advertisement paid for by Equality Florida Action PAC, P.O. Box 13184, St. Petersburg, FL 33733, independently of any candidate or committee.  This advertisement was not approved by any candidate.